Vincent Vacations VINCENT VACATIONS LUXURY TRAVEL DIVISION
AFFILIATED WITH SIGNATURE TRAVEL NETWORK
Certified Swan Hellenic Specialist • Signature Travel Network

Swan Hellenic Curated to Perfection with Jennifer Sampley

Experience See What Others Don't: Boutique Cultural Expedition Cruising. Benefit from Jennifer Sampley's extensive luxury travel expertise, exclusive Signature Travel Network shipboard credits, and zero advisory fees.

Jennifer Sampley - Swan Hellenic Specialist

Jennifer Sampley

#1 Swan Hellenic Specialist • 8+ Years Industry Mastery

SIGNATURE TRAVEL NETWORK CONSORTIUM PRIVILEGES

Exclusive Complimentary Amenities

When you reserve your Swan Hellenic journey through Jennifer Sampley and Vincent Vacations, you receive proprietary consortium benefits unavailable when booking direct.

$100 - $300 USD Onboard Credit

Complimentary shipboard expedition credit per stateroom through Vincent Vacations' Signature affiliation.

All-Inclusive Expedition Inclusions

All gourmet dining, open bar with premium wines and spirits, and 24-hour room service included.

Complimentary Expedition Gear & Zodiacs

Complimentary expedition parka to keep, rubber boots on loan, and daily Zodiac landings led by world-class expedition leaders.

Zero Advisory or Booking Fees

Personalized cabin curation, expedition packing guidance, and custom air/hotel coordination at zero cost.

Jennifer Sampley - Swan Hellenic Luxury Advisor

"I believe in 'I go so you'll know.' Having sailed Swan Hellenic's expedition ships firsthand through Iceland and the remote fjords of Greenland, I guide my clients with genuine firsthand insight -- from stateroom placement to Arctic gear consultations and seamless polar flight logistics."

Jennifer Sampley

Dedicated Swan Hellenic Specialist • Vincent Vacations

Plan Your Journey with Jennifer →
THE JENNIFER SAMPLEY ADVANTAGE

Why Book with Jennifer Sampley vs. Booking Direct?

The cruise fare is identical down to the penny. But booking through Jennifer Sampley's Signature Travel Network affiliation unlocks proprietary amenities, personal stateroom curation, and dedicated luxury travel advocacy.

Feature / Privilege Booking with Jennifer Sampley Booking Direct with Supplier
Trip Fare & Promotions Guaranteed lowest promotional rates Standard public rate
Signature Consortium Shipboard Credits Included complimentary credits Not eligible
Dedicated Personal Advisor Direct concierge access to Jennifer Sampley 1-800 Call center queue
Stateroom & Suite Location Curation Handpicked stateroom positioning Automated algorithm
Custom Pre- & Post-Cruise Extensions 5-star hotels, private chauffeur & rail Cruise-only or rigid group packages
Advisory / Consultation Fees 100% Free / Zero Fees Zero fees
THE FLEET & LUXURY EXPERIENCE

Discover the Swan Hellenic Difference

From modern river vessels and coastal catamarans to polar expedition yachts, experience destination immersion at its finest.

SH Diana (PC6 Ice-Class Boutique Flagship)

SH Diana (PC6 Ice-Class Boutique Flagship)

Debuting in 2023, carrying just 192 guests with 141 crew, featuring panoramic sauna, open-deck heated pool, and Zodiac expedition fleet.

SH Vega (PC5 Polar Expedition Yacht)

SH Vega (PC5 Polar Expedition Yacht)

State-of-the-art polar vessel carrying 152 guests, built specifically for navigating dense sea ice in Antarctica and the High Arctic in Scandinavian elegance.

SH Minerva (High Ice-Class Polar Pioneer)

SH Minerva (High Ice-Class Polar Pioneer)

Boutique PC5 expedition vessel combining sleek Scandi-chic interior design with oversized oceanfront staterooms and private verandas.

VIP RESERVATION & CONCIERGE SERVICE

Request Your Personalized Consultation

Connect with Jennifer Sampley directly to check live availability, lock in your Signature Travel Network amenities, and enjoy complimentary bespoke planning.

Zero booking fees • 100% Confidential • Official Signature Travel Network Perks

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Everything You Need to Know

Clear answers regarding booking direct versus working with Jennifer Sampley, pricing parity, loyalty perks, and custom planning.

Why should I book through Jennifer Sampley instead of directly with Swan Hellenic?
Booking direct gives you only standard retail pricing. Because Jennifer Sampley is an affiliated luxury specialist with Vincent Vacations and the Signature Travel Network, you receive exclusive complimentary amenities—including shipboard credits, VIP hosted perks, and personalized stateroom placement. Jennifer's services are 100% complimentary with zero booking or planning fees.
Will I still receive all past-guest loyalty rewards and milestone credits?
Yes! When Jennifer Sampley reserves your journey, your loyalty number is directly attached to the booking. You receive all eligible past-guest savings, tier milestone benefits, and promotional pricing, combinable with Jennifer's Signature Travel Network exclusive credits.
Does Jennifer Sampley charge any consultation or advisory fees?
No. Jennifer Sampley provides completely complimentary white-glove travel advisory services. The supplier compensates the agency directly, meaning you receive premier guidance, personal stateroom curation, and exclusive amenities at zero extra cost.
Can Jennifer Sampley arrange complete pre- and post-travel extensions?
Yes. Jennifer designs complete end-to-end luxury travel journeys. She coordinates 5-star pre- and post-cruise hotel stays, private airport chauffeur transfers, private guided city tours, and customized overland extensions tailored specifically to your preferences.
Jennifer Sampley
Jennifer Sampley
Inquire with Jennifer →